ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELENI - IMO 9279795

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:ELENIAdded:Feb 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279795Hits:651
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Eleni in Fredericia September 3rd 2006

IMO Added 9279795
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Prabhu Das
IMO:9279795
Flag:India
MMSI:419652000
Callsign:AUQV
Former name(s):
- Eleni (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,002 tons
Summer DWT:76,015 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°16’25.8” N, 125°49’52.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 274° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Pyeongtaek
Arrival:6th Jun 2018
12:00:43 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 12:00:52 UTCKalama
2018 May 1st, 19:00:42 UTCKalama
2017 September 5th, 06:00:45 UTCJp Knu
2017 August 16th, 09:00:51 UTCAnc 7
2017 August 7th, 12:00:52 UTCSck 12
2017 August 2nd, 21:00:45 UTCUs Sck
2017 August 2nd, 21:00:03 UTCAnc 8
2017 July 17th, 04:00:50 UTCJp Skd
2017 May 9th, 16:00:50 UTCKashima
2017 April 20th, 16:00:04 UTCSeattle
More Of This Ship
PRABHU DAS
© Maxi Alonso
prabhu das
© csaba
prabhu das
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!