ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jerusalem - IMO 5171804

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:JerusalemAdded:Feb 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:5171804Hits:1,161
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
Liner Jerusalem photographed by me in Hamburg 1957 late Fall, Nov?.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bonaire Star
IMO:5171804
Former name(s):
- Bahama Star (Until 1975)
- New Bahama Star (Until 1972)
- Miami (Until 1968)
- Jerusalem (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:8,312 tons
Summer DWT:2,382 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JERUSALEM
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
P.F. KERR on Dec 05, 2016 04:48 (5 hours ago)
IMO: 5171804
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,161 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!