ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD BARENTSZ - IMO 9189366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD BARENTSZAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189366Hits:665
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Main channel of the Solent, heading east. 7/9/06

NEDLLOYD BARENTSZ
IMO number: 9189366 Call Sign: PHKL Type of ship: Container Ship
Gross tonnage: 66526 Year of build: 2000 Flag: Netherlands
Registered owner: HALIFAX ASSET FINANCE Address: UNITED KINGDOM
Ship manager: BLUE STAR SHIP MANAGEMENT BV Address: 40, Boompjes, Rotterdam NETHERLANDS
Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd Barentsz
IMO:9189366
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246491000
Callsign:PHKL
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Barentsz (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,526 tons
Summer DWT:67,712 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’8.29” N, 23°38’7.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.2kts, 155° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Sines Portugal
Arrival:20th May 2018
08:30:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 08:00:17 UTCAntwerp Belgium
2018 May 12th, 09:00:05 UTCBremerhaven Deutch
2018 May 12th, 07:30:04 UTCHamburg Deutch
2018 May 9th, 02:30:00 UTCLe Havre France
2018 May 6th, 00:00:59 UTCSines Portugal
2018 April 14th, 20:00:49 UTCAntwerp Belgium
2018 April 12th, 23:00:53 UTCGermany Hamburg
2018 April 8th, 01:30:48 UTCFrance Le Havre
More Of This Ship
SM Tacoma
© Tobias Langer
SM TACOMA
© Jens Boldt
SM TACOMA
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Sep 09, 2006 20:15 (11 years ago)
Superb shot Chris, this one has not graced us with her prescence at Felixstowe
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!