ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

President Delcourt - IMO 7113399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:President DelcourtAdded:Sep 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:7113399Hits:1,060
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Westbound Dover Strait, 22/6/83
6,015 grt, built 1972
Vessel Identification
Name:Carlos J
IMO:7113399
Former name(s):
- Bos Jaws (Until 1990 Sep)
- Elco (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,041 tons
Summer DWT:7,868 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRESIDENT DELCOURT
© Mike Griffiths
President Delcourt
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,060 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!