ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MAGALI - IMO 7819357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC MAGALIAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:September 07, 2006IMO:7819357Hits:459
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 07/09/2006.
Call Sign : H9VR
MMSI : 354295000
Gross tonnage : 33.113, DWT : 38.485
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 230,99 x 32,26 x 12,52 m
TEU : 2.314, Reefer points : 150
Main engine : Sulzer 12RND90M _ Bhp.: 40.189, Kw.: 29.559, Speed : 23 Kn
Shipsbuilder : Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co Ltd (IHI) - Kure (JPN). Yard No. 2688
Name of ship : MSC MAGALI, 2001/12.
Former names : Neptune Amber, 1980/03. N O L Amber, 1996/03. APL Amber, 2000/12.
Broken Up since 10/12/2011 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 17.703
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Magali
IMO:7819357
Former name(s):
- Apl Amber (Until 2001 Dec)
- Amber I (Until 2001)
- N O L Amber (Until 2000 Dec)
- Neptune Amber (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,113 tons
Summer DWT:38,485 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC MAGALI
© Viktor
MSC MAGALI
© Viktor
MSC MAGALI
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!