ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GENEVA - IMO 9320427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:MSC GENEVAAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9320427Hits:718
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
leaving antwerp julli 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Geneva
IMO:9320427
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805618
Callsign:CQFQ
Former name(s):
- Buxsong (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,000 tons
Summer DWT:63,505 tons
Length:282 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°39’14.74” N, 13°52’20.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 108° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh > Cylms
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
05:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 02:00:00 UTCIlhfa > Ilash
2018 August 22nd, 14:30:27 UTCBeanr > Frleh
2018 August 20th, 14:30:51 UTCDeham > Beanr
2018 August 18th, 10:00:52 UTCNlrtm > Deham
2018 August 16th, 10:00:50 UTCGbfxt > Nlrtm
2018 August 14th, 08:00:57 UTCEsvlc > Gbfxt
2018 August 9th, 14:00:57 UTCEsvlc Dg Anchorage
2018 August 2nd, 05:00:47 UTCIlhfa > Ilash
2018 July 29th, 13:00:25 UTCCylms > Ilash
2018 July 28th, 02:00:08 UTCFrleh > Cylms
More Of This Ship
MSC GENEVA
© DEREK SANDS
MSC GENEVA
© Marc Piché
MSC GENEVA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Malte Wulf on Oct 20, 2006 18:36 (12 years ago)
Just awesom!!! :-o

Malte Wulf
Marie-Anne on Sep 08, 2006 07:30 (12 years ago)
geweldig Peter. Ik ben blij dat jij hem wel hebt!!

Greetz,
marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!