ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WORLD ISLAND - IMO 8300743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WORLD ISLANDAdded:Sep 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:8300743Hits:668
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
World Island (Panama)

IMO:8300743
Call sign:3FDH4
Gross tonnage:41035
Flag:Panama
Built:1984

Tugs in assistance:at stem Braakman + Anton V, at stern:Hemiksem

Coming from Ghent, leaving Westlock at Terneuzen 05/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:World Island
IMO:8300743
Former name(s):
- World Wing Ii (Until 1994 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,035 tons
Summer DWT:15,260 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WORLD ISLAND
© prieto
WORLD ISLAND
© prieto
WORLD ISLAND
© sea99
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!