ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZAIRA - IMO 7374319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:ZAIRAAdded:Sep 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7374319Hits:901
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Sailing west in Straight's Gibraltar on Sun 23 July 2006.

IMO Added 7374319
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Axis
IMO:7374319
Former name(s):
- Max (Until 2008 Sep)
- Zaira (Until 2007 Aug)
- Lika (Until 2000 May)
- Nortrans Elma (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:64,627 tons
Summer DWT:118,733 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZAIRA
© har
LIKA
© Joerg Seyler
LIKA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sydney Sinclair on Mar 02, 2008 22:26 (10 years ago)
Thanks for the info.
Knut Helge Schistad on Sep 08, 2006 08:33 (11 years ago)
A really good looking bulkcarrier.And its not to new.
But looks to be in good shape.
Think it was build for a norwegian owner?
Getting nostalgic when i see this kind of bulkcarriers.
Thks.for sharing.
Rgds.
Knut Helge.
PS.You have posted this one in wrong category.
Its not a tanker or obo carrier.But a pure bulkcarrier.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!