ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOO BEECH - IMO 8813051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:HOO BEECHAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8813051Hits:562
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hoo Beech (London)

IMO:8813051
Call sign:MLHK2
Gross tonnage:794
Flag:United Kingdom
Built:1989
Type of ship:General Cargo Ship

Passing Terneuzen (NL) on her way to Brussels (Belgium) 05/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:River Trader
IMO:8813051
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015670
Callsign:D5CD5
Former name(s):
- Teal (Until 2009 Jun)
- Hoo Beech (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,399 tons
Length:59 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’4.47” N, 4°52’13.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.6kts, 243° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
10:30:25 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 22:00:59 UTCNleem
2018 September 10th, 12:00:33 UTCDunkerque
2018 September 3rd, 04:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 31st, 07:00:12 UTCLa Legue
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:59 UTCEmden
2018 August 1st, 14:00:24 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 28th, 14:00:47 UTCGoole
2018 July 26th, 13:00:40 UTCKiell
2018 July 23rd, 22:00:10 UTCGdansk
2018 July 21st, 13:00:11 UTCKiel Channel
More Of This Ship
RIVER TRADER
© Robert J Smith
River Trader
© Wil Weijsters
River Trader
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!