ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SATURN - IMO 6604690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:SATURNAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:6604690Hits:709
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
OSTEND 06/09/2006
Day before leaving to Kaliningrad (RU)
Vessel Identification
Name:Saturn
IMO:6604690
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219000245
Callsign:OUHO2
Former name(s):
- Dorca (Until 1989 Jul 20)
- Wilma Frank (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Douro Star (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Wilma Frank (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:627 tons
Summer DWT:772 tons
Length:55 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Noerresundby
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°32’59.15” N, 10°43’8.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 181° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Bergen
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 20:00:20 UTCHamburg
2018 September 1st, 18:00:42 UTCKoge
2018 August 30th, 18:00:02 UTCGdansk
2018 August 25th, 03:00:16 UTCDusavik
2018 August 17th, 13:00:45 UTCKarlskrona
2018 August 16th, 05:00:14 UTCNorrkoping
2018 August 11th, 15:30:41 UTCHamburg
2018 August 9th, 00:30:25 UTCBremen
2018 August 7th, 18:00:20 UTCHamburg
2018 July 27th, 07:00:19 UTCKoge
More Of This Ship
SATURN
© LUC BARRY
SATURN
© Jens Boldt
Saturn
© Ingvar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Sep 08, 2006 07:32 (12 years ago)
very nice ship and pic, kind regard peter www.meine-schiffsbilder.de
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!