ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEVNS BATTLER - IMO 9547867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bendt nielsen [View profile]Title:STEVNS BATTLERAdded:May 03, 2018
Captured:May 02, 2018IMO:9547867Hits:153
Location:Grenaa, Denmark
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
STEVNS BATTLER is here in Grenaa Harbor / Denmark

Built by Irving Shipbuilding Inc. East Isle Canada 2010.

Length overall: 30.80 m.
Length betw. p.p .: 29.00 m.
Breadth molded: 11.19m.

Main engines: 2 pcs CAT
Each developing 1875 kw
2 pcs Rolls Royce 225CP Azimuth Propellers
1 x bow thruster 260 kw
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Nari
IMO:9547867
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229877000
Callsign:9HA3687
Former name(s):
- Stevns Battler (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:381 tons
Summer DWT:190 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STEVNS BATTLER
© Geir Vinnes
STEVNS BATTLER
© Geir Vinnes
STEVNS BATTLER
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 153 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!