ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN PROMISE - IMO 9215892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Justo Prieto [View profile]Title:OCEAN PROMISEAdded:May 03, 2018
Captured:May 03, 2018IMO:9215892Hits:284
Location:Malaga, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Promise
IMO:9215892
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235056954
Callsign:MVLE2
Former name(s):
- Henrika Schulte (Until 2007 Sep)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Atacama (Until 2005 Nov 29)
- Henrika Schulte (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,718 tons
Summer DWT:34,677 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN PROMISE
© Michael Schindler
OCEAN PROMISE
© Justo Prieto
OCEAN PROMISE
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 284 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!