ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARITIME FAITH - IMO 9491575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Justo Prieto [View profile]Title:MARITIME FAITHAdded:May 03, 2018
Captured:May 02, 2018IMO:9491575Hits:120
Location:Malaga, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Maritime Faith
IMO:9491575
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353732000
Callsign:3FRX3
Former name(s):
- Maritime Taeshio (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,483 tons
Summer DWT:33,166 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°22’46.54” N, 2°33’33.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 257° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Es Sag
Arrival:16th Mar 2019
01:00:06 UTC
Last update:
27 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 16:00:34 UTCValleta;malta
2018 August 15th, 19:00:47 UTCDjen-djen;algeria
2018 August 13th, 13:00:27 UTCAlgeciras,spain
2018 August 6th, 01:00:14 UTCRouen;france
2018 July 23rd, 13:00:36 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 July 21st, 15:00:55 UTCGib Uk
2018 May 17th, 10:00:00 UTCKoper Slovenia
2018 May 14th, 12:30:45 UTCMalta
2018 May 2nd, 09:00:59 UTCMalaga,spain
2017 December 28th, 07:00:43 UTCBd Cgp
More Of This Ship
Maritime Faith
© Baldizza
MARITIME FAITH
© Justo Prieto
MARITIME FAITH
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 120 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!