ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rays - IMO 7419391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:RaysAdded:Oct 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:7419391Hits:528
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Rays leaving Santos on 20/08/2006
Flag:St Vincent and Grenadines
Previous Names:ORAHOVAC,BELLE ETOILE,SOPHIA and SOPHIA II
Call Sign:J8CA2
Gross tonnage:16649
Year of build:1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Raks
IMO:7419391
Former name(s):
- Rays (Until 2010 Dec)
- Orahovac (Until 1997 Oct)
- Belle Etoile (Until 1989)
- Sophia M (Until 1984)
- Sophia Ii (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,649 tons
Summer DWT:29,323 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAYS
© Michael Schindler
RAYS
© Michael Schindler
RAYS
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!