ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC Lisbon - IMO 9513634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BBC LisbonAdded:May 04, 2018
Captured:September 10, 2015IMO:9513634Hits:105
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway on 10-09-2015
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Lisbon
IMO:9513634
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305688000
Callsign:V2FI8
Former name(s):
- Liberty (Until 2014 Dec 04)
- Industrial Karen (Until 2013 Sep 30)
- Liberty (Until 2013 Mar)
- Mcl Alger (Until 2011 Jul 14)
- Mcl Tunis (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,138 tons
Summer DWT:7,843 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°34’11.04” N, 95°54’30.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 9° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Ushou
Arrival:12th Mar 2019
15:00:27 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 20:00:25 UTCKali Limenes
2018 July 10th, 03:30:48 UTCRognan
2018 June 30th, 18:00:41 UTCRognan
2018 June 30th, 16:00:32 UTCRognan Pilot
2018 June 24th, 12:00:46 UTCSteenbank
2018 June 23rd, 13:00:49 UTCFlushing
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:39 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 12th, 23:00:26 UTCBunbury
2017 November 26th, 17:00:39 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 November 13th, 16:00:27 UTCManaus
More Of This Ship
BBC LISBON
© Captain Peter
BBC LISBON
© vazee
BBC LISBON
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 105 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!