ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TUSCANY BRIDGE - IMO 9137674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:TUSCANY BRIDGEAdded:Jun 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9137674Hits:671
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
TUSCANY BRIDGE at the port of Iquique-Chile, 13-march-2006.
Built in 1997, at Stocznia Gdynia S.A., Gdynia-Poland; Yard number: 8143/2
LOA/Beam/Depth/Draught: 188.1 x 30.0 x 16.75 x 11.5 m; Capacity: 2072 TEU.
Ex names: WESTERBURG, LYKES ACHIEVER, WESTERBURG, MAERSK LA PLATA, WESTERBURG.
Now Service "New Andes" (Far East / South America West Coast / Far East) by "MOL" and "K-Line", round 9 weeks.
Ports: ...Iquique / Valparaiso / Lirquen / Yokohama / Keelung / Chiwan / Hong Kong / Xiamen / Shanghai / Busan / Manzanillo, Mx / Buenaventura / Guayaquil / Callao / Iquique...
Vessel Identification
Name:Westerburg
IMO:9137674
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015895
Callsign:A8LH7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Accra (Until 2009 Mar 02)
- Westerburg (Until 2007 Jun 19)
- Tuscany Bridge (Until 2007 Jan)
- Westerburg (Until 2003 May 12)
- Lykes Achiever (Until 2001 Feb 13)
- Westerburg (Until 1998 Dec 14)
- Maersk La Plata (Until 1998 Nov 10)
- Westerburg (Until 1998 Jan)
- Maersk La Plata (Until 1998 Jan)
- Westerburg (Until 1997 Oct 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,896 tons
Summer DWT:30,291 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WESTERBURG
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
WESTERBURG
© Robalisa
WESTERBURG
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Sep 08, 2006 07:11 (11 years ago)
really nice pic, kind regard peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!