ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTICA HAV - IMO 8403571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:ARCTICA HAVAdded:May 04, 2018
Captured:May 04, 2018IMO:8403571Hits:126
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Swinefleet inbound to Goole from Gijon.
Manager/owner: Hav Ship Management NorRus A/S [Hav Bulk A/S]
Builder: SW Hugo Peters, Wewelsfleth (y.n. 581)
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctica Hav
IMO:8403571
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311818000
Callsign:C6UL8
Former name(s):
- Union Venus (Until 2004 Jan)
- Pinguin (Until 1995 Jan)
- Hansa (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,532 tons
Summer DWT:2,324 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°36’25.86” N, 5°29’8.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.4kts, 230° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Newport
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
05:00:12 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 08:00:53 UTCBelfast
2018 September 9th, 11:00:24 UTCWisbech
2018 September 2nd, 08:00:44 UTCRiga
2018 August 12th, 15:00:35 UTCGbkkd
2018 August 10th, 08:00:57 UTCGbips
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:12 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:49 UTCTbo
2018 July 29th, 12:00:14 UTCGbkkd
2018 July 24th, 18:00:08 UTCRostock
2018 July 21st, 08:00:59 UTCDarlowo
More Of This Ship
ARCTICA HAV
© vazee
Arctica Hav
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Arctica Hav
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 126 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!