ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI SEA - IMO 9229166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:FRI SEAAdded:May 04, 2018
Captured:May 04, 2018IMO:9229166Hits:158
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Manager/owner: Kopervik Ship Management A/S / Kopervik Ship Invest A/S
Builder: Tille Scheepsbouw BV, Kootstertille (y.n. 333)
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Sea
IMO:9229166
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311028300
Callsign:C6YB3
Former name(s):
- Union Mars (Until 2009 Sep)
- Esprit (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,601 tons
Summer DWT:3,330 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°2’30.43” N, 2°16’22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 336° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Dag
Arrival:6th Sep 2019
06:00:51 UTC
Last update:
8 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 14:00:58 UTCStralsund
2018 September 3rd, 13:00:12 UTCDordrecht
2018 September 1st, 02:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 26th, 18:00:44 UTCNewport
2018 August 17th, 06:00:30 UTCRouen
2018 August 11th, 15:00:01 UTCKing Lynn
2018 August 11th, 14:00:02 UTCKings Lynn
2018 August 5th, 15:00:09 UTCLa Pallice
2018 July 31st, 19:00:03 UTCDrogheda
2018 July 26th, 11:00:43 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
FRI SEA
© Claus Schaefe
FRI SEA
© Claus Schaefe
FRI SEA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 158 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!