ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTUNE - IMO 9402067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:FORTUNEAdded:May 05, 2018
Captured:May 05, 2018IMO:9402067Hits:166
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo vessel FORTUNE at Brisbane 5 May 2018.
Built: 2008 9611gt 12692dwt 138.90 x 21.00 x 8.00
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex BELUGA FORTUNE (11)
Owner: Carinna Schiffahrtsges MbH c/o Peter Doehle Schiffahrts-JG, Hamburg, Germany
Manager: Peter Doehle Schiffahrts-KG, Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortune
IMO:9402067
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305222000
Callsign:V2DI3
Former name(s):
- Beluga Fortune (Until 2011 Mar 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,692 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°47’28.6” N, 72°38’46.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.6kts, 174° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Port Rashid
Arrival:22nd Jan 2019
09:00:03 UTC
Last update:
16 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 05:00:16 UTCVarna
2018 August 6th, 01:30:20 UTCNikolayev
2018 August 2nd, 01:00:50 UTCDardanelles
2018 July 24th, 12:00:14 UTCPort Suez
2018 June 11th, 04:00:01 UTCNanjing
2018 May 24th, 00:00:28 UTCFremantle
2018 April 25th, 01:00:40 UTCBrisbane
2018 March 28th, 02:30:47 UTCEbga Singapore
2017 December 12th, 08:00:29 UTCBunbury
2017 November 1st, 21:00:14 UTCLake Charles
More Of This Ship
FORTUNE
© tropic maritime images
FORTUNE
© tropic maritime images
FORTUNE
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 166 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!