ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CP SHENANDOAH - IMO 9243174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CP SHENANDOAHAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9243174Hits:391
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 03.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Yorktown Express
IMO:9243174
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367168650
Callsign:WDD6127
Former name(s):
- Cp Shenandoah (Until 2007 Mar 30)
- Contship Tenacity (Until 2005 Nov)
- Tmm Colima (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Yorktown Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°35’23.11” N, 26°25’57.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.6kts, 266° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Charleston
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
08:00:03 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 01:00:31 UTCLondon
2018 September 13th, 13:00:04 UTCHouston
2018 September 7th, 00:00:36 UTCCharleston
2018 August 29th, 07:00:45 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 August 27th, 17:00:24 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 25th, 00:01:34 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 15th, 04:00:16 UTCNorfolk
2018 August 12th, 02:00:08 UTCSavannah
2018 August 7th, 09:00:33 UTCHouston
2018 August 6th, 23:00:35 UTCHuston
More Of This Ship
YORKTOWN EXPRESS
© LUC BARRY
YORKTOWN EXPRESS
© LUC BARRY
Yorktown Express
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!