ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAVORITA - IMO 9298519

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:FAVORITAAdded:Sep 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:9298519Hits:437
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 24.06.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Favorita
IMO:9298519
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257756000
Callsign:LAGM6
Former name(s):
- Tsuneishi Cebu 062 (Until 2005 Oct 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,078 tons
Summer DWT:52,292 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Grimstad
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°16’0.04” N, 32°19’31.55” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 19° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
12:00:51 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 12:00:51 UTCPort Said
2018 July 29th, 10:00:11 UTCUayuz
2018 July 3rd, 12:00:52 UTCEgaly
2018 June 2nd, 03:00:51 UTCNew Orleans,usa
2018 May 29th, 02:00:53 UTCRunvs
2018 March 20th, 15:00:52 UTCAr Ros
2018 March 9th, 14:00:49 UTCBrssz
2018 February 11th, 09:00:09 UTCRuulu
2018 February 1st, 02:00:44 UTCFr Dkk
2017 December 31st, 18:00:12 UTCGh Tema
More Of This Ship
FAVORITA
© Patalavaca
FAVORITA
© Vladimir Knyaz
FAVORITA
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!