ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINGLEV MAERSK - IMO 9064279

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:TINGLEV MAERSKAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064279Hits:1,009
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The "T" type container ship of Maersk Group "Tinglev Maersk" arriving at Vigo
Vessel Identification
Name:Tinglev Maersk
IMO:9064279
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220159000
Callsign:OUSW2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Texas (Until 2002 Nov 08)
- Tinglev Maersk (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,859 tons
Summer DWT:25,431 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aabenraa
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tinglev Maersk
© Pedro Amaral
tinglev maersk
© Justo Prieto
Tinglev Maersk
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
MattyBoy on Aug 29, 2016 08:53 (8 months ago)
What is a 'T' type? I've never seen a vessel with that type of set-up on deck before. Does it travel along the deck?
Kent Malo on Apr 21, 2005 23:40 (12 years ago)
Great looking photo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,009 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!