ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HORIZON PRODUCER - IMO 7366312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:HORIZON PRODUCERAdded:Sep 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:7366312Hits:660
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Horizon Producer. Seen here in New York, USA. Sept. 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon Producer
IMO:7366312
MMSI:366639000
Callsign:WJBJ
Former name(s):
- Csx Producer (Until 2003 Apr 15)
- Sea Land Producer (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,644 tons
Summer DWT:25,699 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA-LAND PRODUCER
© Bob Scott
MATSON PRODUCER
© Kyle Stubbs
SEA LAND PRODUCER
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tore Lundgren on Sep 08, 2006 07:16 (12 years ago)
Such a strange old lady. What´s her story? A seldom sight, she must be really old.
Peter Thede on Sep 08, 2006 06:58 (12 years ago)
really nice pic
kind regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!