ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOMAR ROSSI - IMO 9565338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:JohnWH [View profile]Title:BOMAR ROSSIAdded:May 07, 2018
Captured:May 07, 2018IMO:9565338Hits:454
Location:Wellington, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
BOMAR ROSSI at the Wellington container terminal, Aotea Quay, Wellington, 7 May 2018.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Rossini
IMO:9565338
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256816000
Callsign:9HA2934
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Leopard (Until 2014 May)
- Hs Rossini (Until 2012 Apr 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,753 tons
Summer DWT:30,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’6.21” N, 104°3’12.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 83° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Auckland
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
19:00:27 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 04:30:31 UTCWellington
2018 September 5th, 21:00:28 UTCAuckland
2018 September 1st, 05:30:37 UTCSydney
2018 August 16th, 17:00:07 UTCSingapore
2018 August 15th, 14:00:47 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 August 4th, 16:45:03 UTCBrisbane
2018 July 28th, 00:30:43 UTCTauranga
2018 July 23rd, 04:30:10 UTCSydney
2018 July 12th, 10:00:54 UTCJakarta
2018 July 8th, 17:00:12 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Bomar Rossi
© MO Roy
Bomar Rossi
© MO Roy
HS ROSSINI
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
P.F. KERR on Jun 13, 2018 07:21 (5 months ago)
Her three forward cranes have been removed since last year when she traded as "HS ROSSINI". Expected to arrive in Wellington again next week (18/6/18).
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!