ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERENISSIMA - IMO 5142657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:SERENISSIMAAdded:May 07, 2018
Captured:April 28, 2018IMO:5142657Hits:303
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Registered in St.Vincent & Grenadines
built in 1960
2598grt.
87m x 13m
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenissima
IMO:5142657
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376439000
Callsign:J8B4685
Former name(s):
- Andrea (Until 2012 Apr)
- Harald Jarl (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,598 tons
Summer DWT:660 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1960
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°28’41.35” N, 62°59’14.36” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 311° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:15th Feb 2019
06:30:19 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 08:00:46 UTCValencia
2018 September 6th, 06:00:58 UTCDover
2018 September 5th, 12:00:45 UTCOostende
2018 August 31st, 07:15:52 UTCGdansk
2018 August 27th, 10:00:25 UTCTallinn
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:37 UTCStockholm
2018 August 16th, 09:00:31 UTCTallinn
2018 August 14th, 03:35:20 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 13th, 06:30:03 UTCKotka
2018 August 12th, 08:30:19 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
SERENISSIMA
© Lyndon Henry
SERENISSIMA
© Lyndon Henry
SERENISSIMA
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Emmanuel.L on May 08, 2018 13:25 (10 months ago)
Hi Wartsilsulzer,re the SERENISSIMA, for a 58 year old vessel she is still well maintained and looks like a modern rich man toy....a luxury yacht.
thanks and regards
Emmanuel.L.(Malta)
wartsilasulzer on May 07, 2018 15:44 (10 months ago)
SERENISSIMA
IMO number 5142657
MMSI 376439000
Gross tonnage 2598 tons
DWT 590 tons
Type of ship: passenger ship
Built: 1960
Builder TRONDHJEMS MEKANISKE VERKSTED - TRONDHEIM, NORWAY
Flag: SAINT VINCENT and GRENADINES
Home port: KINGSTOWN
Class: CROATIAN SHIPPING REGISTER
Manager and owner: WEST WIND - SPLIT, CROATIA
Former names:
ANDREA until 04/2012
HARALD JARL until 07/2002
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 303 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!