ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE MOON - IMO 9210218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:BLUE MOONAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210218Hits:462
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Helsinki at 03.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Quest
IMO:9210218
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256216000
Callsign:9HOM8
Former name(s):
- Blue Moon (Until 2007 Aug)
- Delphin Renaissance (Until 2006 May)
- Blue Moon (Until 2006 Jan)
- R Seven (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°37’4.3” N, 13°40’40.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 326° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Itciv Civitavecchia
Arrival:13th Sep 2018
03:00:44 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 9th, 05:00:52 UTCItsml Santamargarita
2018 October 9th, 05:00:51 UTCItsml Santamargarita
2018 October 9th, 05:00:48 UTCItsml Santamargarit
2018 October 9th, 05:00:06 UTCItsml Santamargarit
2018 October 5th, 05:00:36 UTCOlbia, Italy
2018 October 4th, 10:45:13 UTCHamilton,bermuda
2018 September 11th, 04:30:10 UTCItliv Livorno
2018 September 9th, 05:00:18 UTCMcmon Monte Carlo
2018 September 6th, 05:00:53 UTCValletta, Malta
2018 September 6th, 05:00:52 UTCEsvlc Valencia
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA QUEST
© peter
AZAMARA QUEST
© Sydney Sinclair
AZAMARA QUEST
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!