ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amadea & MSC LIRICA - IMO 8913162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:SincereGemini [View profile]Title:Amadea & MSC LIRICAAdded:Apr 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913162Hits:1,046
Photo Category: Cruise Ships
Description:
On this picture both vessels are captured in Tallinn, Estonia, on 30/08/06.

"Amadea" since 04 Mar 2006
"Asuka" After 23 July 1991 Before 03 March 2006

Registration 8913162
Port of Registry Nassau
Flag Bahamas
Gross 28856
Net 10371
DWT 3938
Type Passenger (Cruise)
Built 1991
Class Germanischer Lloyd (GL)
Owners / Managers Contact: V. Ships Leisure S.A.M.

Hull Type Single

Construction Yard Number 2050
Builder Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd, Nagasaki

Breadth Extreme 24.7m
Moulded 24.7m
Depth / Draught Depth 10.4m
Draft 6.7m
Freeboard 3700mm
Length Length Between Perpendiculars 160m
Length Registered 172.93m
Length Overall 190m


"MSC Lirica" since 02 Jan 2001
IMO 9246102
Port of Registry Panama
Flag Panama
Gross 59058
Net 33747
DWT 6563
Type Passenger (Cruise)
Built 2003
Class Bureau Veritas (BV)
Owners / Managers Contact: Mediterranean Shipping Co. S.A. (MSC)

Hull Type Single

Construction Yard Number K32
Builder ALSTOM Chantiers de L'Atlantique Shipbuilding Division, St. Nazaire

Breadth Extreme 28.8m
Moulded 28.8m
Depth / Draught Depth 34.85m
Draft 6.8m
Freeboard 3204mm
Length Between Perpendiculars 222.25m
Length Overall 251.25m
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadea
IMO:8913162
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308445000
Callsign:C6VE9
Former name(s):
- Asuka (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:29,008 tons
Summer DWT:3,938 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°35’36.29” S, 31°24’16.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 47° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Zacpt
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
03:30:15 UTC
Last update:
21 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 11:30:24 UTCCalmd
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:50 UTCGl Jju
2018 August 28th, 07:00:41 UTCIs Rey
2018 August 26th, 06:00:45 UTCIs Hus
2018 August 25th, 08:00:49 UTCIs Sey
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:43 UTCDe Brv
2018 August 21st, 05:00:59 UTCDk Ark
2018 August 17th, 08:00:11 UTCLv Vnt
2018 August 17th, 05:00:44 UTCEe Tll
2018 August 15th, 04:30:32 UTCRu Led
More Of This Ship
AMADEA
© Ulf Kornfeld
AMADEA
© eckhard uhrbrock
AMADEA
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
SincereGemini on Apr 16, 2008 17:33 (10 years ago)
My pleasure, Jens! Cheers.
Jens Boldt on Apr 15, 2008 20:35 (10 years ago)
Hi Ilya!

Great photo and lots of info... thanks for posting! :-)

Regards
Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,046 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!