ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK EAGLE - IMO 8124371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Claus Schaefe [View profile]Title:BLACK EAGLEAdded:May 08, 2018
Captured:May 06, 2018IMO:8124371Hits:199
Location:Nordenham, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
at port Nordenham, Weser
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Eagle
IMO:8124371
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:369542000
Callsign:WDJJ
Former name(s):
- A1c William H.pitsenbarger (Until 2008 Oct)
- Therese Delmas (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,041 tons
Summer DWT:31,975 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Baltimore Md
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Therese Delmas
© simonwp
BLACK EAGLE
© Claus Schaefe
Black Eagle
© Topspotter89
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 199 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!