ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VAISHNAVI R. - IMO 9227340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MSC VAISHNAVI R.Added:May 09, 2018
Captured:April 26, 2018IMO:9227340Hits:329
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC VAISHNAVI R inbound on the Schelde River off Terneuzen on April 26, 2018.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Vaishnavi R.
IMO:9227340
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016431
Callsign:A8RL2
Former name(s):
- Msc Vaishnavi (Until 2014 May 02)
- Santa Rosanna (Until 2014 Apr)
- Maersk Duffield (Until 2010 Sep 18)
- Columbus New Zealand (Until 2006 Feb 14)
- Santa Rosanna (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,171 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°31’49.55” N, 78°45’47.7” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 315° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:14th Dec 2019
22:00:55 UTC
Last update:
19 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 18:30:31 UTCFreeport
2018 August 18th, 06:30:23 UTCUsphl
2018 August 16th, 07:00:17 UTCUsnyc
2018 August 13th, 07:00:32 UTCUsbos
2018 August 5th, 00:30:14 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 3rd, 09:00:21 UTCDebrv
2018 August 1st, 10:00:12 UTCBeanr
2018 July 30th, 20:30:11 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 19th, 08:30:04 UTCPapty
2018 July 3rd, 16:00:52 UTCBsfpo
More Of This Ship
MSC VAISHNAVI R.
© SF-Images
MSC VAISHNAVI R.
© SF-Images
MSC VAISHNAVI R.
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on May 09, 2018 17:36 (1 year ago)
Hi Allan.
Have been in the Vlissingen area since April 23. Plan to go back home next Sunday. The last 7 days havre been pure magic weatherwise with lots of ship captures.
Enjoy your trip.

Regards,

Marc
Allan RO on May 09, 2018 15:24 (1 year ago)
did not know you had come over to Holland - we are going over on 16th May, but I guess you'll be back in Canada by then

Allan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 329 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!