ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bled - IMO 8112952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:BledAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8112952Hits:717
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bled leaving Santos on 26/08/2006
Flag:Antigua and Barbuda
Sister:Boninj
Call Sign:V2RQ
Gross tonnage:20624
Year of build:1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Mentor
IMO:8112952
Former name(s):
- Athlos (Until 2010 Jan)
- Bled (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,624 tons
Summer DWT:34,947 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bled
© Kees Heemskerk
MENTOR
© vovashap
Bled
© Luis G Herrera
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 06, 2009 20:55 (9 years ago)
Port of registry: St. John´s
IMO: 8112952
Call Sign: V2RQ
Pos-names: - - - -
Type/class: Vizcaya class - bulk carrier
Built by: Astilleros Espanoles, S.A. (AESA) - Sevilla (Spain) in 1983
DWT: 34.947 tons
Milko Kronja on Sep 17, 2006 10:51 (12 years ago)
Luis, data are correct ( built at Astilleros Espanoles S.A., Sevilla ), but sistership name is BOHINJ.

Regards from Croatia - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!