ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GO PRIDE - IMO 8018015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:GO PRIDEAdded:Feb 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8018015Hits:561
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
GO PRIDE - Nassau.Berthing at Montoir de Bretagne...2006/09/06
Vessel Identification
Name:Kai Hong
IMO:8018015
Former name(s):
- Kai Wang (Until 2009 Sep)
- Go Pride (Until 2009 Jul)
- Panormos Pride (Until 2005 Jul)
- Aspidoforos (Until 2000 Dec)
- Charity (Until 1989 Apr)
- Nortrans Enterprise (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,030 tons
Summer DWT:35,055 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Go Pride
© Pilot Frans
Go Pride
© Pilot Frans
Go Pride
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gilbert CAILLER on Sep 12, 2006 06:39 (12 years ago)
Hello Fred & Gerda!I just looked at your 3 pictures of this vessel loaded of wood,passing Walsoorden,very nices!congratulations and TKS for your kind comment. 8-) :-D Gilbert
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 11, 2006 18:01 (12 years ago)
Fantastic stern view and other shot of this great looking bulker Gilbert. :-o We spot her on the river Westernscheldt when she was going to Antwerp 22/08/2006.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!