ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GO PRIDE - IMO 8018015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:GO PRIDEAdded:Feb 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8018015Hits:702
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
GO PRIDE - Nassau.Leaving Montoir de Bretagne...2006/09/07
Vessel Identification
Name:Kai Hong
IMO:8018015
Former name(s):
- Kai Wang (Until 2009 Sep)
- Go Pride (Until 2009 Jul)
- Panormos Pride (Until 2005 Jul)
- Aspidoforos (Until 2000 Dec)
- Charity (Until 1989 Apr)
- Nortrans Enterprise (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,030 tons
Summer DWT:35,055 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Go Pride
© Pilot Frans
Go Pride
© Pilot Frans
Go Pride
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Gilbert CAILLER on Sep 24, 2006 01:54 (11 years ago)
TKS Milko! :-D 8-) Gilbert
Milko Kronja on Sep 17, 2006 10:47 (11 years ago)
Excellent !

Regards - M. Kronja
Gilbert CAILLER on Sep 09, 2006 06:41 (11 years ago)
Merci Marc.Un beau "bulker" appareillant sous un beau soleil c'est parfois agréable à voir... 8-) :-D Gilbert
Gilbert CAILLER on Sep 09, 2006 06:38 (11 years ago)
TKS Frank for your kind comment!it was a very good day to take photos from the top of the bridge... 8-) :-D Gilbert
Marc Piché on Sep 09, 2006 01:06 (11 years ago)
Remarquable, Gilbert. Bravo!!!!

Marc
Frank Behrends on Sep 08, 2006 12:37 (11 years ago)
Fantastic picture, gilbert
thanks for sharing
regards, Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!