ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E.R. DURBAN - IMO 9150406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:E.R. DURBANAdded:Sep 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:9150406Hits:490
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
E.R. Durban leaving Santos on 26/08/2006
Flag:Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Smiley Lady
IMO:9150406
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229352000
Callsign:9HA3259
Former name(s):
- E.r.durban (Until 2013 Feb)
- Maersk Verona (Until 2006 May)
- E.r.durban (Until 2004 Apr)
- Direct Falcon (Until 2003 Feb)
- Griffin Clio (Until 1999 Apr)
- E.r.durban (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:23,075 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Smiley Lady
© Vladimir Knyaz
Smiley Lady
© Vladimir Knyaz
Smiley Lady
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!