ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIEF - IMO 8405799

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:CHIEFAdded:Apr 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8405799Hits:805
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
CHIEF - Valletta.Outbound from Montoir de Bretagne (F)...2006/09/06

IMO Added 8405799
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Chief
IMO:8405799
Former name(s):
- Michelle (Until 2001 Jul)
- J.michelle (Until 1995 May)
- Perfect Eagle (Until 1994 Jan)
- Dakila Uno (Until 1992)
- Pacific Banner (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,737 tons
Summer DWT:23,509 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHIEF
© Christophe Dedieu
CHIEF
© lys
CHIEF
© jacek
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 17, 2006 10:46 (11 years ago)
Lovely photo, Gilbert !

Regards from Croatia - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!