ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E.R. DURBAN - IMO 9150406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:E.R. DURBANAdded:Sep 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:9150406Hits:538
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
E.R. Durban leaving Santos on 26/08/2006
Flag:Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Smiley Lady
IMO:9150406
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229352000
Callsign:9HA3259
Former name(s):
- E.r.durban (Until 2013 Feb)
- Maersk Verona (Until 2006 May)
- E.r.durban (Until 2004 Apr)
- Direct Falcon (Until 2003 Feb)
- Griffin Clio (Until 1999 Apr)
- E.r.durban (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:23,075 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°1’14.96” S, 113°25’41.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 94° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:7th Jul 2018
02:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 7th, 02:00:58 UTCSingapore
2018 April 12th, 23:30:43 UTCSingapore
2017 December 23rd, 23:00:42 UTCPort Klang
2017 December 21st, 22:00:34 UTCSingapore
2014 April 6th, 03:00:20 UTCSin-wqi
2014 March 25th, 03:00:57 UTCJurong Syard
2014 March 25th, 03:00:27 UTCMega Shipyard
2014 March 24th, 05:00:49 UTCSgsin Wbga
2014 March 15th, 17:00:46 UTCChittagong
2014 March 9th, 16:00:12 UTCSin Wbga
More Of This Ship
Smiley Lady
© Vladimir Knyaz
Smiley Lady
© Vladimir Knyaz
Smiley Lady
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!