ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ULYSSES - IMO 9364203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:ULYSSESAdded:Sep 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:9364203Hits:641
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Latest newbuilding of SSW Schichau Seebeck Shipyard GmbH berthed at Columbus Cruise Center at 8:15 a.m. Last preparations for her christening ceremony later that day. Closer bow view. She’ll go in charter being renamed MARUBA PAMPERO. Sorry for the quality but the sun was in my opposite.
Date: 08.09.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulysses
IMO:9364203
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304969000
Callsign:V2CB3
Former name(s):
- Maruba Pampero (Until 2010 Oct 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,061 tons
Summer DWT:34,393 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ULYSSES
© Pedro Amaral
ULYSSES
© Pedro Amaral
ULYSSES
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!