ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JILFAR - IMO 9115729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DickMuijs [View profile]Title:JILFARAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115729Hits:820
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CALLSIGN: DIDY
FLAG: GERMANY
BILD: 1966
LOA: 241
BEAM: 32.20
BRT: 37.549
NRT: 20.274
CAP: 3.660 TEU
EX NAMES: YELLOW SEA, CITY OF EDINBURGH,
SEA-LAND VICTORY, HUMEN BRIDGE
(Picture is in better size now)
Vessel Identification
Name:Seam
IMO:9115729
Former name(s):
- Yellow Sea (Until 2013 Aug)
- Jilfar (Until 2009 Jul)
- Yellow Sea (Until 2006 Aug)
- City Of Edinburgh (Until 2003 Jul)
- Humen Bridge (Until 2002 May)
- Sea Land Victory (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,549 tons
Summer DWT:44,765 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JILFAR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
YELLOW SEA
© Sierras
YELLOW SEA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!