ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTON V - IMO 8120595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:ANTON VAdded:Sep 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:8120595Hits:521
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Anton V (Terneuzen)

IMO:8120595
Call sign:PCIO
MAIN DATA
Gross tonnage:242
Nett tonnage:72
Length o.a.:29,4m
Breadth o.a.:9,04m
Max.draught:4,25m
Speed:13 kn
BOLLARD PULL
- Ahaed 33 tons
Flag:Netherlands
Built:1983
Owner:URS Netherlands

Terneuzen (NL) 05/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Epidamn
IMO:8120595
Callsign:ZADM9
Former name(s):
- Anton V (Until 2009 Dec)
- Beveren (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:242 tons
Summer DWT:132 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°3’39.39” N, 22°44’47.51” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
12.1kts, 301°
Destination:
Location:Durres
Arrival:29th Sep 2018
20:00:12 UTC
Last update:
23 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 June 12th, 15:00:11 UTCDurres Albania
2011 March 7th, 03:00:33 UTCRomano Port
More Of This Ship
Beveren
© Bertel
EPIDAMN
© Ljubo
EPIDAMN
© Ljubo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!