ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO POWER - IMO 9040120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:EURO POWERAdded:Sep 08, 2006
Captured:September 08, 2006IMO:9040120Hits:628
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 08/09/2006.
Call Sign : 9HQU5
MMSI : 248082000
Gross tonnage : 6.455, DWT : 5.334
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 118,00 x 17,16 x 7,52 m
TEU : 378, Reefer points : 70
Main engine : Wartsila 9R32E _ Bhp.: 4.068, Kw.: 2.992, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Teraoka Shipyard Co. Ltd. - Nandan (IND). Yard No. 298
Name of ship : EURO POWER, 1994.
Former names : Euro Power, 1992/09. OOCL Shanghai, 1993/11.
Later name : DUBAI FORTUNE, 2011/01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dubai Fortune
IMO:9040120
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209258000
Callsign:5BEJ3
Former name(s):
- Euro Power (Until 2011 Jan)
- Oocl Shanghai (Until 1994)
- Euro Power (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,455 tons
Summer DWT:5,334 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EURO POWER
© Pieter Inpyn
EURO POWER
© peter
DUBAI FORTUNE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!