ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVERGEM - IMO 9035008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:EVERGEMAdded:Sep 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:9035008Hits:490
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Evergem (Terneuzen)

IMO:9035008
Call sign:ORLH
MAIN DATA
Gross tonnage:249
Nett tonnage:74
Length o.a.:31,99m
Breadth o.a.:8,70m
Max.draught:4,65m
Speed:13 kn
BOLLARD PULL
- Ahaed 39 tons
Flag:Belgium
Built:1993
Owner:URS Belgium

Terneuzen (NL) 05/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Evergem
IMO:9035008
MMSI:205082000
Callsign:ORLH
Former name(s):
- Thomas Letzer (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:249 tons
Summer DWT:184 tons
Length:32 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’15.87” N, 3°48’53.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 346° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Harbour Towage
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
21:00:35 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 16th, 21:00:36 UTCHarbour Towage
2018 April 16th, 21:00:31 UTCHarbour Towage
2017 April 16th, 21:00:57 UTCFlushing
2017 April 16th, 21:00:43 UTCHarbour Towage
More Of This Ship
MULTRATUG 1
© Joost Zaal
MULTRATUG 1
© jens smit
MULTRATUG 1
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!