ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ALBERTA - IMO 9468102

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BBC ALBERTAAdded:May 11, 2018
Captured:August 09, 2017IMO:9468102Hits:54
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on a voyage from Bécancour, Canada to Riga, Latvia on August 9, 2017. IMO 9468102. Ex-BELUGA MATURITY (launcehd as), BELUGA FIRMAMENT 2010, BBC CELINA 2011-2015. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Celina
IMO:9468102
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091788
Callsign:A8SX6
Former name(s):
- Beluga Firmament (Until 2011 Mar 25)
- Beluga Maturity (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,655 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°40’12.4” S, 18°20’16.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 281° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Suez Canal
Arrival:9th May 2018
15:00:26 UTC
Last update:
21 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 15:00:26 UTCSuez Canal
2018 April 23rd, 19:00:32 UTCMukran
2018 April 19th, 01:00:31 UTCLe Havre
2018 April 17th, 21:00:59 UTCRadicatel
2018 April 14th, 13:00:31 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 14th, 12:00:42 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 10th, 15:00:15 UTCGlasgow
2018 April 1st, 20:00:01 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 7th, 03:00:22 UTCSingapore
2017 November 12th, 21:30:43 UTCSuez Canal
More Of This Ship
BBC ALBERTA
© Aleksi Lindström
BBC ALBERTA
© Aleksi Lindström
BBC ALBERTA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 54 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!