ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK COLUMBUS - IMO 9332987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:airaviation2000 [View profile]Title:MAERSK COLUMBUSAdded:May 11, 2018
Captured:April 21, 2018IMO:9332987Hits:299
Location:Bayonne, New York & New Jersey, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Columbus
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Columbus
IMO:9332987
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338525000
Callsign:WMCU
Former name(s):
- Maersk Kushiro (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,642 tons
Summer DWT:84,704 tons
Length:299 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°5’53.5” N, 4°36’0.15” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.9kts, 81° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Usnwk>maptm
Arrival:24th Mar 2020
00:00:01 UTC
Last update:
7 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 13:00:54 UTCCharleston
2018 September 4th, 07:00:34 UTCNewark
2018 August 26th, 13:00:17 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 23rd, 10:00:50 UTCPort Said
2018 July 17th, 06:30:39 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 17th, 06:30:38 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 17th, 06:30:37 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 17th, 06:30:37 UTCAlgecil
2018 July 17th, 06:30:35 UTCAlgeck
2018 July 17th, 06:30:35 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
Maersk Columbus
© Pedro Amaral
Maersk Columbus
© Pedro Amaral
Maersk Columbus
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 299 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!