ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINA STAR - IMO 7522239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MARINA STARAdded:Nov 05, 2006
Captured:September 08, 2006IMO:7522239Hits:561
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 08/09/2006.
Call Sign : C6JG5
MMSI : 308697000
Gross tonnage : 4.989, DWT : 7.267
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Bahamas
Dimensions : 119,80 x 16,05 x 6,64 m
TEU : 400
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : _ Bhp.: 3.894, Kw.: 2.866, Speed : 11,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : United Shipping Yard Co. - Perama (GRC). Yard No. 85
Name of ship : MARINA STAR, 1990/09.
Former name : Gregorio B, 1977/08. (Launched, then laid-up)
Later name : MARINA BAY, 2010/01.
Broken Up since 06/12/2013 at Chittagong (BGD).
Shipbreaker : United Ship Recycling
Light Displacement Tonnage : 2.598
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 1.070.376
Vessel Identification
Name:Marina Bay
IMO:7522239
Former name(s):
- Marina Star (Until 2010 Jan)
- Georgio B (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,989 tons
Summer DWT:7,267 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marina Star
© Adrian Ford
Marina Star
© Adrian Ford
Marina Star
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!