ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hansa Stockholm - IMO 8909070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Hansa StockholmAdded:Sep 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:8909070Hits:881
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Hansa Stockholm (Monrovia)

IMO:8909070
Call sign:ELUA3
Gross tonnage:10842
Flag:Liberia
Built:1991

Passing Terneuzen 05/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Spring
IMO:8909070
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090217
Callsign:ELUA3
Former name(s):
- Hansa Stockholm (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,842 tons
Summer DWT:12,942 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°54’30.3” S, 18°25’38.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 276° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Cape Town
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
18:00:52 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 18:00:52 UTCCape Town
2018 June 4th, 23:00:42 UTCDurban
2018 May 30th, 08:00:33 UTCBeira
2018 May 3rd, 02:00:44 UTCSillamae
2018 April 21st, 12:00:57 UTCSaint_petersburg
2018 April 21st, 08:00:50 UTCSaint_petersburg
2018 March 26th, 22:00:29 UTCGuayaquil
2018 January 19th, 18:00:30 UTCCristobal
2017 December 18th, 05:00:09 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 December 15th, 18:00:51 UTCHelsimborg
More Of This Ship
Baltic Spring
© Pilot Frans
Baltic Spring
© Hannes van Rijn
Baltic Spring
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 09, 2006 21:51 (11 years ago)
It was almost sunrice when Gerda shoot this pictures of this great looking reefer.
Thanks that you like them Willem Johan.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Guest on Sep 09, 2006 19:43 (11 years ago)
My compliments, very good!
Rgds,
Willem Johan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!