ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBARA - IMO 9437050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BARBARAAdded:May 11, 2018
Captured:June 10, 2017IMO:9437050Hits:117
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Brunsbüttel on a voyage from Hamburg to Bremerhaven on June 10, 2017. IMO 9437050. Ex-CSAV RECIFE 2010, AMAZONAS TRADER 2014-2015. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Csav Recife
IMO:9437050
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091922
Callsign:A8UO3
Former name(s):
- Mederie (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,726 tons
Summer DWT:65,741 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’45” N, 103°47’25.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 300° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Singapoe
Arrival:24th Dec 2018
14:00:43 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 11:00:52 UTCDa Chan Bay
2018 June 22nd, 11:00:48 UTCManzanillo
2018 June 20th, 10:00:25 UTCCartagena
2018 June 7th, 03:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 5th, 05:00:56 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 30th, 01:00:20 UTCSouthampton
2018 May 10th, 12:00:34 UTCBalboa
2018 May 2nd, 21:00:39 UTCLong Beach
2018 April 30th, 21:00:24 UTCOakland
2018 April 25th, 17:00:03 UTCTacoma
More Of This Ship
BARBARA
© Geir Vinnes
Barbara
© Rico Voss
BARBARA
© rbelesky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!