ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERT N - IMO 8010635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MERT NAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:September 08, 2006IMO:8010635Hits:696
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Testero Espigón Turia quay, Valencia Port on 08/09/2006.
Call Sign : J8B3215
Gross tonnage : 1.763, DWT : 2.149
Year of build : 1981
Flag : St Vincent and The Grenadines
Dimensions : 79,80 x 13,62 x 3,60 m
Grain : 2.735 m³
Main engine : Waukesha L5792DSIM _ Bhp.: 1.017, Kw.: 748, Service speed : 11 Kn
Shipbuilder : Astilleros y Talleres Celaya, S.A. - Bilbao (ESP). Yard No. 180
Name of ship : MERT N, 2005/05.
Former names : Illa de Ons, 1981. Playa de Sardiñeiro, 1988. Balcaria Este, 1992/09. Este, 1995/10. Esterel, 2003/03.
Later name : SEA WAY, 2007/05.
Broken up since 25/07/2017 at Aliaga (TUR).
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Way
IMO:8010635
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372882000
Callsign:3EKZ4
Former name(s):
- Mert N (Until 2007 May)
- Esterel (Until 2005 May)
- Este (Until 2003 Mar)
- Balcaria Este (Until 1995 Oct)
- Playa De Sardineiro (Until 1992 Sep)
- Illa De Ons (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,763 tons
Summer DWT:2,149 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA WAY
© Vincent Thépaut
SEA WAY
© Vincent Thépaut
ILLA DE ONS
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!