ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALDER - IMO 8505549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BALDERAdded:May 11, 2018
Captured:June 16, 2017IMO:8505549Hits:50
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on June 16, 2017. IMO 8505549. Ex-JACQUELINE 1986, JUTTA R 1986, JACQUELINE 1990, HANDORF 1999-2006. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Balder
IMO:8505549
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304854000
Callsign:V2PI6
Former name(s):
- Handorf (Until 2006 Nov 21)
- Jacqueline (Until 1999 Mar)
- Jutta R (Until 1990 Dec 17)
- Jacqueline (Until 1986 Jun 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,790 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°47’31.5” N, 30°38’31.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
4.4kts, 107° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Sankt Peterburg
Arrival:6th Jul 2018
15:30:53 UTC
Last update:
4 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 6th, 15:30:53 UTCSankt Peterburg
More Of This Ship
BALDER
© Aleksi Lindström
BALDER
© Marcus-S
Balder
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 50 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!