ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERENADA - IMO 9201865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:SERENADAAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:September 08, 2006IMO:9201865Hits:1,146
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Turia Norte quay, Valencia Port on 08/09/2006.
Call Sign : LYRR
MMSI : 277325000
Gross tonnage : 2.926, DWT : 3.820
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Lithuania
Dimensions : 100,80 x 15,85 x 4,88 m
TEU : 344, Reefer points : 70, Bale : 4.803 m³, Grain : 4.803 m³
Main engine : Wartsila 8R32 _ Bhp.: 4.412, Kw.: 3.245, Service speed : 14,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Tille Scheepsbouw Kootstertille B.V. - Kootstertille (NLD). Yard No. 328
Name of ship : SERENADA, 2005/08.
Former names : Friesedijk, 1999. Admiral Moon, 2000/09. Friesedijk, 2001/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenada
IMO:9201865
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229453000
Callsign:9HA3341
Former name(s):
- Friesedijk (Until 2005 Aug)
- Admiral Moon (Until 2001 Oct)
- Friesedijk (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,926 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°27’15.61” N, 37°27’3.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 245° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Gemlik
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
03:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 16:20:32 UTCAmbarli
2018 September 11th, 16:20:13 UTCOdessa
2018 September 5th, 18:00:58 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 September 2nd, 16:30:26 UTCGemlik
2018 August 31st, 18:30:51 UTCOdessa
2018 August 29th, 03:00:12 UTCEvyap
2018 August 17th, 16:00:38 UTCOdessa
2018 August 10th, 11:00:21 UTCGemlik
2018 August 8th, 08:30:57 UTCOdessa
2018 August 5th, 23:00:20 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Friesedijk
© Michael Neidig
SERENADA
© Emmanuel.L
SERENADA
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Miguel Muñiz Feito on Oct 02, 2006 20:16 (11 years ago)
gran trabajo

saludos
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,146 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!