ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATRIA - IMO 9111125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ATRIAAdded:May 12, 2018
Captured:August 10, 2017IMO:9111125Hits:57
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal for Moerdijk, NL on August 10, 2017. IMO 9111125. Ex-WIEBKE K 1994, COUNTESS ANNA 2005-2017. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Countess Anna
IMO:9111125
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010483
Callsign:V2AE1
Former name(s):
- Countness Anna (Until 2005 Nov 28)
- Countess Anna (Until 2005 Nov 25)
- Wiebke K (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,589 tons
Summer DWT:2,684 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°57’41.4” N, 12°0’54.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 160° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Frederiksvaerk
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
20:00:02 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 13:00:33 UTCAalborg
2018 August 15th, 20:00:02 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 August 13th, 10:40:50 UTCRendsburg Via Nok
2018 August 10th, 08:30:38 UTCKlaipeda Lithuania
2018 August 7th, 05:15:32 UTCHundested Denmark
2018 August 5th, 05:40:42 UTCPolice Poland
2018 August 2nd, 16:40:25 UTCHamburg
2018 August 1st, 05:30:50 UTCOrehoved Denmark
2018 July 25th, 23:40:59 UTCRostock
2018 July 23rd, 16:30:57 UTCHalmtad Sweden
More Of This Ship
Atria
© Ironmonger
ATRIA
© Marcus-S
ATRIA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 57 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!