ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC Fillippa - IMO 9447902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marco Schoone [View profile]Title:MSC FillippaAdded:May 12, 2018
Captured:May 12, 2018IMO:9447902Hits:100
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam 12-05-2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Fillippa
IMO:9447902
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092168
Callsign:A8XT7
Former name(s):
- Fillippa (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:140,259 tons
Summer DWT:153,514 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC FILLIPPA
© SF-Images
MSC FILLIPPA
© SF-Images
MSC FILLIPPA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!